Our Team

© dkfz.de

Heads

Dr. Aubry Miller

Phone:

+49 6221 42 3307

Dr. Nikolas Gunkel

Phone 1:

+49 6221 42 3419

Phone 2:

+49 1723229066

Scientists

Dr. Eberhard Amtmann

Dr. Eberhard Amtmann

Phone:

+49 6221 42 4640

Dr. Andreas Baumann

Dr. Andreas Baumann

Dr. Piotr Fabrowski

Dr. Piotr Fabrowski

Phone:

+49 6221 42 4640

Dr. Karel Klika
NMR Leader

Phone 1:

+49 6221 42 4515

Phone 2:

+49 6221 42 4544

Dr. Mona Malz

Dr. Mona Malz
Senior Scientist / Project manager for industrial cooperation projects

Phone:

+49 6221 42 3433

Dr. Michael Morgen

Dr. Michael Morgen

Phone:

+49 6221 42 3429

Dr. Jana Samarin

Dr. Jana Samarin

Phone:

+49 6221 42 4640

PhD Students

Raphael Steimbach

Raphael Steimbach

Phone:

+49 6221 42 3429

Technical Assistants

Nicole de Vries

Nicole de Vries

Phone:

+49 6221 42 3809

Johanna Hummel-Eisenbeiß

Johanna Hummel-Eisenbeiß

Phone:

+49 6221 42 4624

Jasmin Lohbeck

Jasmin Lohbeck

Phone:

+49 6221 42 3325

Hannelore Pink

Phone:

+49 6221 42 4640

Gabriele Schwebel

Gabriele Schwebel
NMR Lab

Phone:

+49 6221 42 4544

Student Interns

Arion Förtsch

Arion Förtsch

Phone:

+49 6221 42 4624

Teresa Marker

Teresa Marker

Alumni

Elena De Vita

Elena De Vita
PhD Student -> Postdoc with Ed Tate (Imperial College London)

Magalie Géraldy

Magalie Géraldy
Postdoc -> Develco Pharma

Peter Schüler

Peter Schüler
Postdoc -> Lipoid GmbH

Santiago Barroso

Santiago Barroso
Postdoc -> BASF Process Chemistry

Tom Debnar
Postdoc -> Project Manager Process R&D bei Siegfried Holding AG

Els van Hees

Els van Hees
Master's Thesis

Sven Kullmann
Master's Thesis

Eliza Wensink
Master's Thesis

Tobias Herrmann
Master's Thesis

Angela Bella Carreno
Master's Thesis

Eugenie Wong
Master's Thesis

Melanie Schwab
Master's Thesis

Steffie Revia
Master's Thesis

Reida Rutte
Diploma Thesis

Christian Jöst
Diploma Thesis

Anders Kroscky
Diploma Thesis

Roman Gräbner
Bachelor's Thesis

Davide Moi
Visiting PhD Student

Gergely Tihanyi
Master's Rotation

Toman Bortecan
Master's Rotation

Anthony Razov
Master's Rotation

Benedikt Winkler
Master's Rotation

Nawid Albinger
Master's Rotation

Julian Engelke
Master's Rotation

Jazmin Täubert
Master's Rotation

Liza Harbrecht
Master's Rotation

Jonas Gross
Master's Rotation

Jonas Kolibius
Master's Rotation

Max Hülsey
Master's Rotation

Julius Hornung
Master's Rotation

Asat Baischew
Master's Rotation

Catharina Lotsch
Master's Rotation

Karolin Berneiser
Master's Rotation

Lars Hellweg
Master's Rotation

Ulrike Wagner
Technician

Bettina Kraft
Technician

Vani Verma
Summer Intern

Maya Beano
Summer Intern

Adib Youssef
Intern

Alexander Hammer
Master's Rotation

Sonja Doubrovinskaia
Summer Intern

Louisa Willner

to top