Head

Hanno Glimm

Hanno Glimm
Group Leader

Friederike Herbst

Friederike Herbst
Head of Laboratory, Senior Scientist

Phone:

+49 6221 56-37146

Postdoctoral Research Fellows

Stella Arelaki

Stella Arelaki
PostDoc

Phone:

+49 6221 56-36415

Sebastian Dieter

Sebastian Dieter
Physician Scientist

Mario Huerta

Mario Huerta
Bioinformatician

Phone:

+49 6221 56-5957

Anna Lena Ostermann-Parucha

Anna Lena Ostermann-Parucha
PostDoc

Phone:

+49 6221 56-5957

PhD Students

Na Kang

Na Kang
PhD candidate

Phone:

+49 6221 56-36415

Haidar Kasem

Haidar Kasem
PhD candidate

Phone:

+49 6221 56-36415

Karin Laaber

Karin Laaber
PhD candidate

Phone:

+49 6221 56-36415

Martina Zowada

Martina Zowada
PhD candidate

Phone:

+49 6221 56-36415

Research Technicians

Tim Kindinger

Tim Kindinger
Research Technician

Phone:

+49 6221 56-34925

Sylvia Martin

Sylvia Martin
Medical Technical Assistant

Phone:

+49 6221 56-38466

Ina Siebig

Ina Siebig
Trainee Research Technician

Phone:

+49 6221 56-38466

Hannah Walzer

Hannah Walzer
Research Technician

Phone:

+49 6221 56-38466

MSc/BSc Students

Sanjana Balaji

Sanjana Balaji
MSc Student

Phone:

+49 6221 56-36415

Student Assistants

Anna Maria Melzer

Anna Maria Melzer

Phone:

+49 622 56 36415

Alumni

Paula Codó
PostDoc

Elias Eckert
PostDoc

Christine Siegl
PostDoc

Oksana Zavidij
PostDoc

Taronish Dubash
PostDoc

Ulrike Heger
Physician Scientist

Roland Ehrenberg
Physician Scientist

Claudia Ball
PhD Graduate

Taronish Dubash
PhD Graduate

Elias Eckert
PhD Graduate

Jiangpeng Gao
PhD Graduate

Klara Gießler
PhD Graduate

Mariam Haffa
PhD Graduate

Eva-Maria Hartinger
PhD Graduate

Shayda Hemmati
PhD Graduate

Friederike Herbst
PhD Graduate

Christopher Hoffmann
PhD Graduate

Felix Oppel
PhD Graduate

Peer Wünsche
PhD Graduate

Oksana Zavidij
PhD Graduate

Sebastian Dieter
MD Graduate

Timo Kuschma
MD Graduate

Ava Oberlack
MD Graduate

Sarah Weber
MD Graduate

Özge Gizlenci
MSc Graduate

Lea Jopp-Seile
MSc Graduate

Helen Kühn
MSc Graduate

Jens Langstein
MSc Graduate

Anna Maria Melzer
MSc Graduate

Tabea Nimz
MSc Graduate

Laura Schwarzmüller
MSc Graduate

Meike Wiese
MSc Graduate

Svenja Zielke
MSc Graduate

Martina Zowada
MSc Graduate

Tania Christiansen
BSc Graduate

Annkathrin Rhum
BSc Graduate

Kristin Schwechel
BSc Graduate

Silja Syrbe
BSc Graduate

Lea Wehrmann
BSc Graduate

Sophia Wild
BSc Graduate

Galina Dornhof
Research Technician

Sabrina Hettinger
Research Technician

Nina Hofmann
Research Technician

Annika Mengering
Research Technician

Stefanie Wenzel
Research Technician

Nina Mahlke
Student Assistant

to top
powered by webEdition CMS