Biweekly Fly Meeting: 09:00-10:30 on Mondays

Presentation slots may be exchanged with colleagues from any of the participating Labs.
The best time to arrange a switch is at the end of a meeting.
Please inform k.schindler@dkfz.de of any changes.
Schedule will be updated regularly.

Location:
TP3 Buchleither Seminar Room
Format:
20 min presentation # 1
10 min discussion
20 min presentation # 2
10 min discussion

Participating Labs: Teleman (AT), Boutros (MB), Erhard (SE), Lohmann (IL), Evers (FE), Lemke (SE), Rogulja-Ortmann (ARO), Justin Crocker (JC)

 
Session Chairs - ie people who introduce the speakers and manage the Q&A after the talks. The session chairs will be  the speakers of the subsequent Fly Meeting.
As a Session Chair, you may need to contact the speakers to learn a little bit about them, so you can introduce them. 

09.10.2017

Iris Valent (SE)
Linda Manhart (FE)

Session Chairs: Marcel Tiebe (AT) Engin Dimirdizen (SE)

New List

23.10.2017

Sarah Doppler (SE)  (new List technically starts after Engin)
Free Slot

Session Chairs: Jun Zhou (MB) Engin Dimirdizen (SE)

06.11.2018

Jun Zhou (MB)
Engin Dimirdizen (SE)

Session Chairs:Katrin Domsch (IL) Anna laure Pauleau (SE)

20.11.2017

Katrin Domsch (IL)
Anna laure Pauleau (SE)

Session Chairs: Sylvia Urbansky (SL) Deniz Senyilmaz (AT)

04.12.2017

Sylvia Urbansky (SL)
Deniz Senyilmaz (AT)

Session Chairs: Jakko Mattila (MB) Pedro Pinto (IL)

18.12.2017

Jakko Mattila (MB)
Pedro Pinto (IL)

Session Chairs: Saskia Hoeker (SE) Free Slot

Holiday

No Meetings over Christmas Holiday Period

15.01.2018

Saskia Hoeker (SE)
FREE SLOT

Session Chairs: Linda Manhart (SE) Julie Carnesecchi (IL)

29.02.2018

CANCELED due to POF Begutachtung

26.02.2018

Linda Manhart (SE)
Julie Carnesecchi (IL) 

Session Chairs: Marcel Tiebe (AT) Srividya Tamirisa (IL)

12.03.2018

Marcel Tiebe (AT)
Srividya Tamirisa (IL)

Session Chairs: Atalay Tok (SL) Tim Fuqua (JC)

09.04.2018

Atalay Tok (SL)
Tim Fuqua (JC)

Session Chairs: Parthive Patel (AT) FREE SLOT

23.04.2018

Parthive Patel (AT)
FREE SLOT

Session Chairs: Fillip Port (MB) Lucas Schuetz

07.05.2018

Fillip Port (MB)
Lucas Schuetz (SL)

Session Chairs: Sebastian Sorge (IL) Phil-Alan Gaertig (FE)

04.06.2018

Sebastian Sorge (IL)
Phil-Alan Gaertig (FE)

Session Chairs: Sara Ahmed (AT) Left the lab (MB)

18.06.2018

Sara Ahmed (AT)
(Left the Lab) (MB)

Session Chairs: Jessica Velten (IL)  Viola Noeske (SL)

02.07.2018

Jessica Velten (IL)  
Viola Noeske (SL)

Session Chairs: Mukta Acharay (SE) Mariana Alves (JC)

16.07.2018

Mukta Acharay (SE) 
Mariana Alves (JC)

Session Chairs: Katrin Strassburger (AT) Tobias Schunke (IL)

30.07.2018

Katrin Strassburger (AT)
Tobias Schunke (IL)

Session Chairs: Bojana Pavlovic (MB) Sam Corless (SE) 

Holiday

No Meetings in August

10.09.2018

Bojana Pavlovic (MB)
Sam Corless (SE) 

Session Chairs: Ioanna Koltsaki (IL) Naima Ruhland (SL) 

24.09.2018

Ioanna Koltsaki (IL)
Naima Ruhland (SL) 

Session Chairs: Janina Luitz (SE) New Member (FE)

08.10.2018

Janina Luitz (SE)
New Member (FE) 

Session Chairs: Josephine Bageritz (MB) Jesus Romero (AT)

22.10.2018

Josephine Bageritz (MB)
Jesus Romero (AT)

Session Chairs: tbd with next list

New List

New list will be set up in September 2018

to top