Head of Division

Prof. Dr. Peter Lichter

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4619

Team Leader and Deputy Head of Dept.

Dr. Bernhard Radlwimmer

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4580

Secretary

Jasmin Müller

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4619

Team Leaders

Dr. Martina Seiffert

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4586

Dr. Marc Zapatka

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4584

Postdocs

Dr. Lavinia Arseni

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4674

Dr. Ebru Aydin

Phone:

+49 6221 42 4586

Dr. Mario Hlevnjak

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4583

Dr. Murat Iskar

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4583

Dr. Selcen Öztürk

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4674

Dr. Philipp Rößner

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4674

Dr. Ralph Schulz

Phone:

+49 6221 42 4674

Dr. Markus Schulze

Phone:

+49 6221 42 4676

Dr. Lena Schulze-Edinghausen

Phone:

+49 6221 42 4674

Dr. John Kwong Leong Wong

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4676

Dr. Yonghe Wu

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4598

Project Coordinators

Dr. Viktoria Fischer (B069)

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4579

Jana Viktoria Maier (B069)

Jana Viktoria Maier (B069)

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4579

Dr. Verena Thewes (G875)

Phone 1:

+49 6221 42 4593

Phone 2:

+49 6221 56 34982

Dr. Ursula Weber

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4620

Associated Scientists

Prof. Dr. Harald Herrmann-Lerdon

Phone:

+49.6221.42 3512

PhD Students

Christian Aichmüller

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4583

Marie Bordas

Phone:

+49 6221 42 4674

Pavle Boskovic

Phone:

+49 6221 42 4613

Laura Lláo Cid

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4674

Mariana Coelho Mendes Martines

Mariana Coelho Mendes Martines

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4674

Ka Hou Man

Phone 3:

+49.6221.42 4613

Jasmin Mangei

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4591

Fax:

+49.6221.42 4639

Liliana Francois Martin del Campo

Yashna Paul

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4676

Yuan Peng

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4613

Theresa Schmid

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4598

Technical Staff

Verena Kalter

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4587

Norman Mack

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4637

Sibylle Ohl

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4587

Magdalena Schlotter

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4633

Petra Schroeter

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4587

IT Administration

Michael Hain

Michael Hain
Certified IT Business Manager

Phone:

+49.6221.42 4582

Alumni

Dr. Josephine Bageritz

Dr. Jörg Balss

Dr. Sebastian Barbus

Dr. Katja Beck (B069)

Dr. Anna Bertoni

Dr. Hsing Chen Bai

Jelena Belic

Dr. Verena Bugner

Dr. Andreas Danner

Dr. Nicolas Delhomme

Dr. Claudia Dürr

Cansu Eris

Dr. Michael Fletcher

Moheb Ghobrial

Dr. Marco Giordano

Ramy Girgis

Daniela Goldnik

Dr. Jan Gronych

Dr. Daniel Haag

Dr. Franziska Haderk

Dr. Bola Hanna

Dr. Stefanie Heck

Dr. Irene Helbring

Dr. Lena Herbst

Dr. Volker Hovestadt

Dr. Zhiqin Huang

Ivna Ivankovic

Anne Jenseit

Adriana Jou

Jeannette Kappenberger

Andreas Kienzle

Michaela Kirchgaessner

Dr. Janna Kirchhof

Dr. Niclas Kneisel

Dr. Jan Meier

Dr. Alexandra Ouertani

Teresa Pankert

Karin Pfleger

Dr. Simone Picelli

Dr. Agata Rode (former Olszak)

PD. Dr. Michael A. Rogers

Fabian Rosing

Björn Rumpel

Dr. Martje Tönjes

Lopamudra Sadhu

Dr. Kathrin Schramm

Dr. Ibrahim Murathan Sektioglu

Dr. Andrius Serva

Dr. Lidia Silva

Daniela Sohn

Britta Statz

Achim Stephan

Rajitha Tadakamadla

Dr. Wei Wang

Sebastian Weingart

Dr. Karolin Willmund (former Dorn) (B069)

Paul Windisch

Dr. Haniyeh Yazdanparast

Dr. Marc Zuckermann

to top